Numis Auto Transport Reviews

515 S Flower St, Los Angeles, CA 90071
515 South Flower Street Los Angeles California 90071 US
+1 855-563- 4110+1 855-563- 4110

Numis Auto Transport is situated in Los Angeles, California. The company was started in
2013 and is run by Ms. Suzy D. It works with auto auctions across the US including Manheim,
Copart, IAA, and Adesa. The vehicles it transports include cars, classic cars, sedans, vans,
trucks, ATVs, buses, recreational van, and motorcycles. They also transport boats, heavy
equipment, and truckload freight. The company is registered under USDOT number 2409646
and MC number 827724.

The company offers nationwide door to door service. Cars are picked on the same day and
delivered within four days. They have flatbed trailers used to haul oversized vehicles and
odd-shaped equipments. They also offer drive away services. The company has lowboy
trailers to ease shipping of heavy equipment. Numis Auto Transport ships inoperable cars
that are scheduled for specialized trucks that are geared up with special equipment to safely
load and unload the vehicles. They accept payments via credit cards.

Customers have voted it the best auto shipping company in the USA on Yelp. It has been
praised for its professional and responsive customer service. They offer prompt services at
affordable prices. They are also very knowledgeable and listen to their customers.

For more information, kindly contact the company via the contact information provided on
this page.

MC #
827724
USDOT #
2409646
 
Los Angeles, California 0.76 mi
323-562- 2424323-562- 2424
A1 Tran is an auto transport company that offers specialized shipping services in the US. The fir...
2202 S. Figueroa St #506, Los Angeles, CA 90007 1.7 mi
1800-311- 83051800-311- 8305
Nationwide United Auto Transport Corp is an auto transportation and shipping company based in Los...
3325 Wilshire Blvd STE 590 Los Angeles, CA 90010-1758 2.29 mi
310-933- 7299310-933- 7299
OSSO Corp is a vehicle shipping broker in the USA. It is licensed to commercially transport vehic...
4110W 3 rd St #C Los Angeles, CA 90020- 3406 2.92 mi
(323) 542-5510(323) 542-5510
Ogis Auto Transport is a privately owned trucking company based in Los Angeles, California. The c...
321 Westminster Avenue # 106 Los Angeles, CA 90020 3.6 mi
(310) 570-2189(310) 570-2189
AMKO Automovers Inc is an American vehicle freight company that operates out of Los Angeles Calif...
5042 Wilshire Blvd #300 Los Angeles, CA 90036-4305 4.76 mi
(877) 241-2676 (Toll Free) or (818) 956-5666(877) 241-2676 (Toll Free) or (818) 956-5666
AmPm Auto Transport is a motor vehicle transport company that is headquartered in Los Angeles Cal...
5405 Wilshire Blvd, Ste, 233 Los Angeles, California 90036 5.18 mi
818-850-5258818-850-5258
Corsia Logistics is an auto transport services broker based in Los Angeles, California. The compa...
400 S Burnside Ave Apt #4e Los Angeles, CA 90036 5.51 mi
310-729- 4242310-729- 4242
USCars Transport is an auto transport company based in Los Angeles, California. It is licensed to...
225 E Broadway 301C Glendale, CA 91205-1008 6.57 mi
(888) 688- 2870(888) 688- 2870
RNR Logistics is a privately owned company situated in Glendale, California. It was established i...
1125 E Broadway #134 Glendale, CA 91205 6.63 mi
Toll-free: 8009635505 Local phone: 8182445505Toll-free: 8009635505 Local phone: 8182445505
AA United Auto Transports Inc. is a world-class car shipping broker firm that provides profession...
9841 East Frontage Road South Gate, CA 90280 9.1 mi
CFR Autodirect is an auto shipping and transportation carrier that ships anywhere in the continen...
514 E Banning St Compton, CA 90222 9.46 mi
310-632-3671310-632-3671
310-635-4094
Deleon Transport service is a family run company based in Hoffman Estates, Illinois. The company ...
303 N Glen oaks Blvd Burbank, CA 91502 9.66 mi
1-855-542-85371-855-542-8537
Coastal Car Transport INC is an auto transport shipping broker based in Burbank, California. The ...
4631 Stoner Ave #3 Culver City, CA 90230 9.82 mi
(201) 618-5047(201) 618-5047
Alpine Transport Services is an auto transport company with its corporate headquarters in Culver ...
550 W. 135 th Street Gardena, CA 90248 10.02 mi
1- 800-599- 01901- 800-599- 0190
Schumacher Cargo Logistics is a transport company based in Gardena, California. This business was...
606 w 140th st  Gardena, CA 90248 10.32 mi
310-299- 8933310-299- 8933
TFI Trans is an auto carrier based in Gardena, California. It has been in existence for close to ...
11500 Olympic Blvd. Suite 325. Los Angeles, CA 90064 10.81 mi
Toll-Free: (877)-395- 5880 Text: (678) 586-1967Toll-Free: (877)-395- 5880 Text: (678) 586-1967
United American Auto Transport is a limited liability company founded in 2014 and is based in thr...
9324 Garvey Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733 10.95 mi
800-430-4126800-430-4126
Eagle Auto Carriers is an auto transport company based in South El Monte, California. The company...
9333 Stewart And Gray Rd Unit 103 Downey, CA 90241 11.57 mi
213-718- 4468213-718- 4468
Unified Auto Trans Corp is an auto transport company based in Downey, California. It is licensed ...
9333, Stewart and Gray Road, Suite 101, Downey, CA 90241 11.57 mi
1-562- 922-80661-562- 922-8066
Transauto Logistics Corp is an auto carrier located in Downey, California. The company was starte...
9440 Olema Street Temple City, CA 91780 11.79 mi
(888) 950-7447(888) 950-7447
Awesome Auto Transporters is a Temple City establishment that was founded in December 2009. Its m...
5895 Wilkinson Avenue Valley Village, CA 91607-1133 12.11 mi
888-780- 7475888-780- 7475
Generous Auto Transport is a vehicle shipping broker based in Boca Raton, Florida. It is a licens...
5895 Wilkinson Avenue North Hollywood, CA 91607 12.11 mi
(818) 679-3366(818) 679-3366
Regal Auto Transport is a motor vehicle transportation company based in Van Nuys, California. The...
9211 Sorensen Ave Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 13.05 mi
(562) 944-1999(562) 944-1999
CAA Transport is an auto carrier based in Santa Fe, California. The company was started in 2008. ...
4570 Van Nuys Blvd #414 Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 13.07 mi
(818) 857-2073(818) 857-2073
Range Auto Transport Inc. is an auto transportation and shipping brokerage firm based in Sherman ...
1611 Crenshaw Blwd, Torrance, CA 90501 15.69 mi
+1 888-318- 0080+1 888-318- 0080
Hilton Auto Transport is privately owned company located in Torrance, California. The company is ...